Ounousa.Com - Info ounousa.com

ounousa receives about 15,650 unique visitors and 27,701 (1.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $125.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $70,754.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ounousa.com is ranked number 40,674 in the world and 0.00313% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.108.27.

About - ounousa.com

How popular is ounousa.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
469,500
Daily Pageviews:
27,701 (1.77 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
40,674 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00313% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Algeria 20.8%30.0%856
Egypt 20.6%17.6%1895
Saudi Arabia 14.8%9.7%2510
Morocco 11.3%11.0%1062
Oman 4.3%2.9%1579
Qatar 4.0%2.8%3020
United Arab Emirates 3.9%3.6%3430
Lebanon 3.3%4.8%847
Kuwait 3.1%1.9%3455
Jordan 2.8%3.6%1106
Iraq 1.9%1.4%2992
France 1.6%1.7%46860

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ounousa.com
99.68%99.80%1.84
OTHER
0%0.20%0

How fast does ounousa.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4019 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
100
Total Backlinks:
  1,645
Follow Links:
  1,501
Nofollow Links:
  144
Referring Domains:
  129
Referring IPs:
  143

Competitive Data

SEMrush ounousa.com
Domain:
  ounousa.com
Rank:
  32,240,146
Organic Keywords:
  5
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is ounousa.com?

Facebook likes:
  92,500
Facebook shares:
  4,644
Facebook comments:
  4,830
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  7,599
Facebook total:
  101,974
Google +:
  3,414
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ounousa.com can earn?

Website Value:
$70,754.66
Daily Revenue:
$125.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,756.00
Yearly Revenue:
$45,698.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ounousa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.108.27
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.108.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.ounousa.com/areas/html/scripts/plugins.min.js?v=1.1
http://www.ounousa.com/areas/html/scripts/scripts.min.js?v=1.1
http://www.ounousa.com/scripts/ounousa.min.js
http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/6044/cc_af.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ounousa.com/areas/html/content/css/ounousa.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Arabic+Kufi

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 14% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 94.9KiB (92% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.ounousa.com/areas/html/content/images/small-display-shadow.png could save 48.1KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.ounousa.com/areas/html/content/images/featured-videos-big-shadow.png could save 46.3KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://s.btstatic.com/tag.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_444354_43 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-952.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://plugin.mediavoice.com/plugin.js (93.8 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/14138.js (2.8 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.9KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ounousa.com/ could save 6.9KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="poll137Option377">ديانا حداد</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  4

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ounousa.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 13 Jun 2016 09:31:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d23ea6fb5aebcec0baff0392dea92a5731465810286; expires=Tue, 13-Jun-17 09:31:26 GMT; path=/; domain=.ounousa.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2b24878fcb1910d5-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lara.ns.cloudflare.com 3589
NS jim.ns.cloudflare.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-15
Domain Age:
10 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.godaddy.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OUNOUSA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: JIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2015
Creation Date: 15-may-2006
Expiration Date: 15-may-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 13 Jun 2016 09:31:18 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ounousa.com widget